Spitfire Girl Apparel is here!

2tees Spitfire Girl Apparel is here!

If you missed the big animated header on the front page, well i’m here to fill you in… Yup, we have stocked up on tees, tanks & sweatshirts with some of your favorite Spitfire Girl designs! There are some for the gents and a few more for the ladies, check them all out and find the one for you…and a friend maybe? We had a blast doing our little photoshoot in the backyard- the sun, THE SUN oh we love you California sun! Here you go

Merry LAX-mas.

lb xmas 012 Merry LAX mas.Hey guys! I’m new to the Spitfire scene. (Nice to meet you). So. It’s my first Xmas in LA. Being an east coast girl, I’m kind of a holiday snob. I like for there to be real snowmen made out of real snow, non-hipster knitted outerwear, and for the air to freeze your jingle bells off immediately upon stepping out the front door.

But this year, I dunno… I’m kinda embracing more of a tropical Xmas thing. Santa in a bikini thong. Palm trees littered with fairy lights. A real life Corona commercial.

These pics are making me feel right at home. Here. (Sorry, Pennsylvania! I will still be back to visit and drink hot buttered rum with you!) But until then... XX, Lauren
lb xmas 04 Merry LAX mas.lb xmas 021 1024x682 Merry LAX mas.lb xmas 03 1024x688 Merry LAX mas.lb xmas 05 789x1024 Merry LAX mas. Raw images 1, 2, 3, 4, 5

HAPPY HALLOWEEN!

Here are some super fun Halloween costumes. The puppies and babies are my favorite. ENJOY!

dogweirdcostume04 HAPPY HALLOWEEN!

Just TOOOOOO Cute! I want!

baby lobster HAPPY HALLOWEEN!

Oh my goodness : )

creati5 HAPPY HALLOWEEN!

Scary!

weird monkey dog costume HAPPY HALLOWEEN!

This one is my favorite!!!!! OMG!

thundercats HAPPY HALLOWEEN!

Awesome. I wish Matt would wear this to work!

cat dog HAPPY HALLOWEEN!

This can't be real..

BestHalloweenCostume20041 300x189 HAPPY HALLOWEEN!

Too cute. Makes me hungry.

Happy Halloween!!!!

Spitfire Girl